Hi my account book as R145per month 5Gb this month I get only 2gb

+3 votes
Hi I like to know y you people still my 3gb y? I like to you answer me now other wise I am leaving your afrihost
asked Jan 1, 2015 in Client Zone by Abdul Patel

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Hi Abdul

Your data is still there, the only difference is that Double Data on Mobile Data came to an end on the 31st December 2014. Gian sent an email letting everyone that Double Data on Mobile is coming to an end. To keep Double Data you would need to activate Afrihost Plus+ for only R99.00 per month. You not only get permanent Double Data with Afrihost Plus+ but also extra 500mb on your mobile package, permanent 2-for-1 top ups and Simfy for streaming music on any of your prefered devices or all of them. You can download all the music you like on Simfy and listen to music on offline mode. Please follow the llink below to signup or find more information on Afrihost Plus+:

https://www.afrihost.com/landing/afrihost_plus/?src=homeslide

Afrihost Team

answered Jan 5, 2015 by AfriDude (43,970 points)
selected Jan 5, 2015 by AfriGenie
+2 votes
I don't think they steal your data... They really don't need to...

Additionally. Their 2GB Package Here https://www.afrihost.com/site/product/mobile_data?src=website_nav saos R145per month. So there's no issue.

They were running what many call a "promotion" Which means they gave a way a bit of free data in a few select packages until it expires on said date. This said data was mentioned to all on the signup page, Emails, newsletters, facebook, twitter... Pretty much everywhere.

Not sure if #afrihost will comment. But this is what I've gathered.

I do advise if you're unhappy, don't stress yourself by staying unhappy. Find someone to keep you happy (Y)
answered Jan 2, 2015 by MurdR93 (6,070 points)
...