Where can i place a good refrence of afrihost ?

+5 votes
2 weeks batteling with Telkom and no Info or answers at all, I picked the phone up and phoned Afrihost within 3 days my line is fixed
asked Jan 23, 2015 in Lines by Franco

2 Answers

+1 vote
Hi Franco,

You can go to the Afrihost website > Who we are > About us > Testimonials and you will see a button that says "Submit yours".

There is a form that you can fill out and let them know how awesome they are!
answered Jan 23, 2015 by Sinead
0 votes
He's the link to the testimonials page. Just click on "Submit a Testimonial" on the left hand panel, and say what you need to.

We always appreciate a kind word about our team :)
answered Jan 26, 2015 by AfriMan (14,640 points)
...