I wish to check how much data I have used

+3 votes
asked Jan 26, 2015 in Client Zone by anonymous

3 Answers

+1 vote

Hi,

For all the Afrihost packages and data remaining go to:
https://clientzone.afrihost.com/en/#/en/my-connectivity

 

MTN contact data can be viewed on:

or for MTN prepaid and contract

  • Dial 141 for an update on your remaining airtime or SMS bundle
  • Dial *141# for a summary balance
  • Dial *141*1# for a detailed balance

Vodacom

  • Dial 111 for an update on your remaining airtime or SMS bundle
  • Dial *111#  and follow the prompts.

Cell C:

  • Prepaid: dial *101# and press send or the green button
  • Contract: sms BALANCE to 14302, or call *147#, option 3
  • If you still need further assistance, please dial 140

Telkom mobile:

 

 


 

 

answered Jan 26, 2015 by qvheerden (3,990 points)
0 votes

You can check your data balances at any time in ClientZone or using the Afrihost App on iOS and Android devices. Our apps are available in the App Store and the Google Play Store.

Here's how you do it ClientZone:

answered Jan 26, 2015 by AfriMan (14,620 points)
0 votes

My dear friends! Do not sit so much and long at the computer!

And if you really want to read something interesting on the web, I recommend to study the history of creating world-famous brands of motorcycles.

answered May 19, 2018 by Helen Snow (300 points)
...