HOW DO I DO MY LOGO ON MY WEBSIDE MUST APPEAR ON ALL HEADINGS.

+2 votes
I WANT TO DO A IMAGE MUST APPEAR ON MY LOGO ON THE TOP I HAVE TRIDE TO DO IT BUT I CANT LET IT APPPEAR ON THE HEADING.  HOW DO I UNDER LINE SURTAIN HEADINGS .

THANKS,

BRENDA
asked Mar 22, 2016 in Client Zone by anonymous

3 Answers

+1 vote
Hi there



Hope you are well.


Are you still experiencing issues with your logo?


Please let me know and i will gladly assist.
answered Jul 12, 2016 by nikinix (25,450 points)
0 votes
This one is probably the most minimalistic logo I’ve ever seen. Found all of the history of developing of the brand’s iconic logo here - http://1000logos.net/ikea-logo/. Well, it is really interesting and I will probably read about other famous brands too.
answered May 15, 2018 by Trellkot (2,930 points)
0 votes

I want to recommend  you work hard to create your quality logo. The logo is not just a symbol, it's the face of your company, which every client will remember.
Read the history  Audi Logo. It  has been modified several times, too. Now it is recognized all over the world.

answered May 16, 2018 by Helen Snow (300 points)
...