Device delivery.

+6 votes
How long does it actually take for simcard and a device to be delivered? Im in Cape Town and i ordered one device early this year and it took almost a month to get to me but your website says 48 hours. I want to order more for my husband and kids.
asked Oct 13, 2014 in Air Mobile by anonymous

4 Answers

+1 vote
The delivery of the sim and/or the device is dependand on the payment plan you chose.

Credit card payment, the delivery could take up to 5 working days depending on the area you are in. Client's in major city's, Cape Town, Johannesburg etc could receive it earlier than 5 wordking days. If you are in Johannesburg not far from our offices you can even get your product(s) the same day if you pay via credit card. But you would need to come and fetch your product(s) from our WalkIn centre. With credit card payment it is faster and delivery is quicker.

Debit order payments take up to 5 working days to reflect in the bank. It would take up to another 5 days for the delivery also depending on the area you are in. With this payment options it could take up to 2 weeks for the device to be delivered.

Office address is:

376 Rivonia BLVD

Santon
answered Oct 15, 2014 by AfriDude (43,990 points)
+1 vote
It takes up to 3-5 business days
answered Aug 2, 2017 by RyanG (35,770 points)
0 votes

Try to contact https://csmdivine.com/delivery/ driven to provide responsive, responsible and reliable cargo logistic solutions to exceed clients’ expectations. For over many years, many global front-runners have put their transportation needs and their reputations in the hands of this company.

answered May 9 by Masslima (500 points)
0 votes

Hi friends, I recently found out about mileage blocker. More precisely, I heard about it for a long time. But in fact, I have got acquainted with it just recently. And I am very glad that I did. Because it will allow me to sell my car at a better price, I think many will be interested in this information.

answered May 13 by RobertWilson (580 points)
...