Out-of-Office Setup

+4 votes

How do I set up an out-of-office reply for incoming emails?

asked Oct 3, 2014 in Email Hosting by anonymous

2 Answers

0 votes

To create an autoresponder, perform the following steps.

  • Log in to your Webmail interface at https://example.com/webmail
  • Go to Autoresponder Options at the bottom of the interface.
  • Enter your name in the From text box.
  • Enter the subject that you wish the recipient to see in the Subject text box.
  • Choose the character set that the email will be sent in from the options in the text box.
  • If you wish for the email to display html code in web form, select the HTML checkbox.
  • Provide a body for your message. For example, you might enter the following message:

------- I am currently out of the office until July 2nd. You can reach me on my mobile phone for any emergencies. -----

answered Oct 6, 2014 by AfriDude (43,970 points)
+1 vote
Via your remote mail server( even cpanel) 》then setting 》 then vacancy responder》 add note and save
answered Aug 2, 2017 by RyanG (35,770 points)
...