Is Facebook down?

+5 votes

Help! Facebook.com is not working!  Are you blocking it?  What should I do? smiley

asked Jan 27, 2015 in ADSL by Bananaman (5,390 points)
edited Jan 12, 2017

4 Answers

+1 vote
Yes, Facebook was reportedly down for just under an hour this morning. They have not as yet confirmed why but we believe that it may be due to technical difficulties on their side. It seems that this affected Facebook users around the world.

http://thenextweb.com/facebook/2015/01/27/facebook-instagram-right-now/
answered Jan 27, 2015 by AfriMan (14,640 points)
+1 vote
The good thing is that it is back up
answered Jan 27, 2015 by SephRobbertse (160 points)
+1 vote
ye its back up
answered Jan 27, 2015 by Matthew Murdoch (65,060 points)
0 votes

I survived the facebook outage 2014 2015!  Thanks to everyone that answered!

I survived the facebook outage 2014, no wait, 2015

answered Jan 27, 2015 by Bananaman (5,390 points)
...