Returning a device.

+4 votes
How do i request for my device to be returned for testing if i suspect that it is faulty?
asked Oct 15, 2014 in Devices by anonymous
edited Oct 15, 2014

2 Answers

+1 vote
You would need to log a request via client zone. Please follow the below steps:

1. login client zone.

2. Click Connectivity.

3. Select the device.

4. Select Ecchange

5. Fill in the questionair and make sure that the address for the location where the device is being fetched is correct.

 

You will be billed R50 for us collecting and delivering the device.
answered Oct 15, 2014 by AfriDude (43,930 points)
0 votes
I would first be certain its faulty before doing that though, what seems to be the problem?
answered Dec 4, 2014 by Matthew Murdoch (61,160 points)
...