Can i setup a proxy server on my hosted website

+2 votes
Can I install a proxy server
asked Jun 23, 2016 in Shared Hosting by anonymous
Yes mate for sure , everyone can install them .You can thanks your Internet Service Provider for your IP address at home, as well as for your Internet connection. Your smart device also uses an IP address when you're browsing the web or using an app. It's really that simple to find proxies, just like you order shoes, movies and airline tickets online. However, it isn't so simple to figure out how to use one without some guidance. For more help and information on  https://avoidcensorship.org/

2 Answers

+1 vote
HI there


You can install a proxy server on your self managed dedicated but not our shared hosting environments or re seller environments.
If you have any other questions please let me know.
answered Jul 6, 2016 by nikinix (25,450 points)
0 votes

Guys, can anybody help me a little bit? I am in search of a good proxy provider and at this point the only suitable one I managed to find is https://proxy-seller.com/ . Maybe you can suggest some other option?

answered Mar 28 by Coloris (1,220 points)
...