Hi guys please clarify what total packages I have with you guys? A14392154

+2 votes
asked Jul 12, 2016 in ADSL by AdrianJeremy (210 points)
edited Jul 12, 2016 by AdrianJeremy

2 Answers

+1 vote
Hi there Jeremy


Would you mind providing me with your accoutn details or contact details so we can take a look at your profile.
answered Jul 12, 2016 by nikinix (25,450 points)
My Acc A14392154
+1 vote
Hi there Jeremy


You have      27605671100@afrihost which is a mobile 500 for R29 p.m
27711717917@afrihost  mobile voice 1 for R99
27722437858@afrihost mobile voice 1 for R99
Username:     jeremythomas@afrihost.co.za 20+20 Adsl data for 49 p.m
And afrihost plus for 99 p.m


These are the current active products you have with us...
answered Jul 12, 2016 by nikinix (25,450 points)
Hi

Does the Afrihost Plus include 500mb of mobile data?
Hi there It does yes:)
Ok, please can I cancel my 27605671100@afrihost which is a mobile 500 for R29 p.m. I think that this is additional 500mb data on the same sim, which I don't use
HI there


Unfortunate Jeremy i cannot take a cancellation request via email...
However provide me you contact details and i will have someone call you now to proceed with this:)
072 243 7858
Boston from our mobile department will be in contact with you very shortly:)
Thank you for your help
Absolute pleasure have a great day ahead.
...