Will your ADSL Capped Data ever be linked to your Mobile Data?

+3 votes
asked Jan 28, 2015 in ADSL by Faiks

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
ADSL data tariffs differ greatly from mobile data so that would be hard to do.
 
For that to be made possible a ratio would be used but price/gb changes between packages so defining a ratio that is fair would be hard, don't think this option will be available in the foreseeable future.
answered Jan 28, 2015 by Jacques_Stry (2,170 points)
0 votes
That is something I really don't think will ever happen.  Just imagine having 50GB available on your mobile phone.
answered Jan 28, 2015 by Piesang (640 points)
I wouldn't mind 50GB on my phone hey. Loved imagining that *Grin*
...