When will you have the Dual-SIM Smartphone on offer again?

+2 votes
When will you have the dual-sim Smartphone on offer again?
asked Jan 29, 2015 in Devices by Dean Boltman

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
Hi Grantduke

We would like to offer smartphones again in the future. We don't currently have any dates that we can commit to as to when these will be available though. We will do our best to make sure both you, and our Clients are kept fully up to date on any further developments.

Afrihost Team
answered Jan 29, 2015 by AfriDude (43,970 points)
0 votes

Dual-sim smartphones are very handy. Right now I live and work in area 760 https://areacodes.net/760 which is Oceanside, California. And it would be very comfortable if I had two sim-cards with my hometown number and with the Californian one.

answered Dec 23, 2019 by Soplo919 (570 points)
...