How can I connect a WiFi modem to a desktop PC?

+3 votes
How can I connect a wifi modem to a desktop PC
asked Jan 29, 2015 in Air Mobile by Calchiz (490 points)
The wifi model is a Huawei E5330

2 Answers

+1 vote
Some wife modems have an option to connect via usb - otherwise a usb or internal wifi card is probably going to be the easiest way.

It all depends on what wifi modem you have - if you can give us a model nr. we'll be able to better assist you.
answered Jan 29, 2015 by Jacques_Stry (2,170 points)
+1 vote
That modem model does not seem to support USB connections, so you will have to connect via wifi.
answered Jan 29, 2015 by Nod (510 points)
...