What is the Ask a Question Competion about and how do I win?

+5 votes
asked Jan 29, 2015 in General by Roshan Mohan

2 Answers

+1 vote
All you have to do is read about it here.

 

https://answers.afrihost.com/answers-week-terms-%26-conditions
answered Jan 29, 2015 by Piesang (640 points)
+1 vote
This is just one of many competitions we hope to run on this platform, to encourage knowledge and information sharing between us and our clients.

We know that many of our clients have as much experience (some times even more) in the ICT sector and can benefit our team and other clients from their knowledge. It is also very helpful to clients to be able to search the through the knowledge and find the answers that are specific to their problem and be able to vote for them so others can find their way to that vital information.

We're hoping to run regular competitions, as well as have an ongoing leaderboard (with incentives) to make it fun for as many clients (from tech experts to first time web surfers) to get as much value as they can from Answers :)
answered Jan 29, 2015 by AfriMan (14,640 points)
...