Fibre providers

+3 votes
Hi

I would just like to know who are all the fibre providers that work with Afrihost and how do I see if there is fibre in my area?

Thanks
asked Mar 2, 2017 in Fibre by Rookie (4,380 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes
Afrihost offers:
VUMATEL
OCTATEL
OPENSERV
SADV
TT CONNECT
CENTURY CITY CONNECT
MITSOL
FROGFOOT
METROFIBER

Check out https://www.afrihost.com/landing/fibre/ for more info
answered Mar 2, 2017 by InternetMatt (10,620 points)
0 votes

Good day the best way to know who is providing fibre in your area is to check on the coverage map

the link  type your address and you will be given the Fibre provider in your area.

https://www.afrihost.com/landing/fibre/#!#availability

answered Mar 2, 2017 by Raz Al Gul (140 points)
+2 votes

TT connect

VumaTel

OctoTel

Openserv

Century City connect

Mistol

frogFoot

MetroFibre

Saldigital villagers

 

You can go to our fibre network coverage map place your address and see if your area is covered: :)

https://www.afrihost.com/landing/fibre/#!#availability

answered Mar 2, 2017 by Sinabo (240 points)
...