Are you actually crowdsourcing the afrihost queries department rather than hiring a team that knows what it's doing?

+9 votes
Are you actually crowdsourcing the afrihost queries department rather than hiring a team that knows what it's doing AND THEN only paying the six people who worked the hardest for you OVER 6 MONTHS in goods and services rather than actual money!?
asked Mar 13, 2017 in General by babyacid (430 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
we're in this together, surely?
answered Mar 13, 2017 by naaibus (870 points)
0 votes
I quite like the idea - It is not a replacement for support but rather a forum where anything and everything goes.

Tech, Hosting etc - One can ask whatever they wish and get insightful answers.
answered Mar 13, 2017 by Matthew Murdoch (64,080 points)
...